Benjamin Carnival 2019

Baskets may be picked up at the school office the weeks after carnival.

Here are the baskets (winning names for each will be posted after carnival).  All winners that did not pick up thier baskets on Friday night, we have called each winner and those baskets may be picked up at the front desk as school.

 

See winners below...

 

Basket Raffle

The basket raffle is our main source of fundraising at the carnival.  Raffle tickets will be available for pre-order and also on sale the night of carnival (cash or check only).

The main source of basket item donations is through solicitation of businesses both local and national.  Each year the classrooms also put together baskets and this activity is coordinated by the room parents of the different grades.  The baskets are usually at a grade level and can range from one to multiple baskets.

We are always looking for additional donations for baskets as well.  If you would like to put together a basket for the raffle or just want to donate items, our basket committee can build the baskets, combining items with other donations if appropriate.  If you have new items of value that others would enjoy, please consider donating them.

Thank you for all the support with basket raffle!

 

If you haven't picked up your basket, they can be picked up this week at the school office.  Thanks!

 

 

Description                                      Winner Name
KF/ Instapot                                     Maggie Arundale
KH/ Backyard games                       Amy Rich
KK Smore's Galore                          Luke Prentice
KL Princess for a Day                      Kennedy Jones
1A Get Jumpin!                                Laurie Ettner
1D Drone                                         Jacob Moline
1G Family Night                               D O'Shea
1S Spa Day                                      Addison Miller
2FI Gamer's Basket                         Hamsini
2FO Super Market Sweep               Kennedy Jones
2K Super Hero's basket                   Emmett Johnston
2V Brewery Tour                               Ryan Wolf
3A Listen  and Play Basket              B Weber
3C Roku TV                                     Julie Duncan
3G American Girl Doll of the Year    Tinly Gerike
3H Kate Spade Purse                      Melissa McKee
4M Dinner and a Movie                    Angela Redinbo
4S Play Time                                    Trisha Oyler
5GOL I Love DT Bloomington!         Melinda Reiners
5GOR Smell the Coffee                    Ava McLeod
5L Lotto Tickets                                Stevens 3A
 5W Ice Cream Basket                     Bella Cummings
Swirls Sugar Cookies                       Sarah Hudson
Kalidescope Gift Card                      K Weber
Rodan and Fields basket                 Maren R
KEEP Jewelry basket                      Emily Mack
31 cinch sack-Deanna T. (dots)       Brenda Jeakins
31 cinch sack (gray)                        Ashley Ralley
31 tote bag (large)                           Safak Durukan Odabasi
DP Dough Basket                            Ryan Wolf
CEFCU basket/Garlic Press            Bella Cummings 
Flying Aces Basket/Feet Fleet         Andrew Checchi
Salty Dawg Basket                           Perkins 
Ropp Cheese basket and gc            Fetzer
Great Harvest Bread Basket            Melinda Reiners
Principal for the day                         Parker Steigerwald
Mr Bosquez helper for the day         Nate Taulbee
Girl Scout cookies-Evans JH           Anderson
Jack Lewis Jewelry Gift card            Lynn Hutley
Scribbles/Family game night            Ashley Ralley
Avantis gift card/Jazzercise              Ishaan Jha
Olive Bin oils w/ gift card                  Kristy Simon
Disney Basket/Jamie Pollitt              Kennedy Jones
My Lean Body Bootcamp                 K Weber
Hempz basket/brush                        Denise Davies
Residence Inn by Marriot                 Traci Verdery
Pheasant Lanes/Carl's Ice Cream   Nicole Rustemeyer
The Magic House in St Louis           Jen Duidebeck
Children's Disc Mues/Gill Street      Henry Kopsell
Eastland Suites/Choclatier              Ryan Wolf
Casey's Garden Shop                     Margie Junis
LaGondola/Pepsi Ice Center           Fetzer
Four Seasons 2/PIT 2                     Corey Arbuckle
Miller Park Zoo/Carls Ice Cream     Reith Kohli
Fox and Hounds/Tony Roma           Trina Cummingham
Gold's Gym                                      Nate Taulbee
Four Seasons 2/Joes Station House Karrah Jensen
PIT 2/Cornbelter's Tickets                Aditi Ragunath
Rising Stars Academy                      Todd Chapman
Baxter's Gift Card                             Trina Cummingham
Target Gift Card/Favorite Things      Sammi Wong
Par-a-dice Hotel and Casino            Stegierwald
Subway/Gymnastics Ect                  Nate Taulbee
All about Eyes/Tony Romas             Claire Ham
Subway/ Victory Academy               R Simmons
Iron Coyote Gift Certificate               Zach Hoffman
Rader Farms/Owen Nursery            Margie Junis
Workout Company                           Keegan Fields
$100.00 cash                                   Mrs Bennington
#Momlife                                          Oyler


Kid's Raffle
Galazy Squoosho's                          Mica Washko, KH
Jelly Squoosho's                              Finnegan Fredrick
Harry Potter movie/candy                Ishaan
30 second mystery game                Grayson, KL
Solar System mobile                       Ana Honzel
Bounce off Game                            Esther Wong

Carnival BASKETS & WINNERS